6
IMDB Rating
Voting: 6 /10 (22)
Trailer: YouTube
0 Comments
75 Views

Blumen des Schreckens

(1963)
Ein riesiger Meteorschauer geht auf die Erde nieder. Menschen erblinden durch die auftretende Strahlung. Fleischfressende Pflanzen wachsen plötzlich ins Riesenhafte und vermehren sich millionenfach. Weder Waffengewalt noch Chemie kann sie stoppen....

A shower of meteorites produces a glow that blinds anyone that looks at it. As it was such a beautiful sight, most people were watching, and as a consequence, 99% of the population go blind. In the original novel, this chaos results in the escape of some Triffids: experimental plants that are capable of moving themselves around and attacking people. In the film version, however, the Triffids are not experimental plants. Instead they are space aliens whose spores have arrived in an earlier meteor shower.
  • Streams
  • Details
  • Download
  • Comments
  • HD Streams

    Online Streams |

    Blumen des Schreckens (1963)
    Mirror von Magico am 22.02.2017 - Blumen des Schreckens (1963) HD Stream
    Mirror von Pumuckl am 02.02.2017 | Blumen.des.Schreckens.German.1962.DVDRiP.x264.iNTERNAL-NGE
    Mirror von T0XiC am 24.01.2017 | Blumen.des.Schreckens.German.1962.DVDRiP.x264.iNTERNAL-NGE
    Mirror von Uploading123 am 11.01.2017 | Blumen.des.Schreckens.German.1962.DVDRiP.x264.iNTERNAL-NGE

    Summary & Details

    Ein riesiger Meteorschauer geht auf die Erde nieder. Menschen erblinden durch die auftretende Strahlung. Fleischfressende Pflanzen wachsen plötzlich ins Riesenhafte und vermehren sich millionenfach. Weder Waffengewalt noch Chemie kann sie stoppen....

    A shower of meteorites produces a glow that blinds anyone that looks at it. As it was such a beautiful sight, most people were watching, and as a consequence, 99% of the population go blind. In the original novel, this chaos results in the escape of some Triffids: experimental plants that are capable of moving themselves around and attacking people. In the film version, however, the Triffids are not experimental plants. Instead they are space aliens whose spores have arrived in an earlier meteor shower.

    Also Known As:

    The Day of the Triffids

    Runtime:

    ~90 Min.

    Language:

    Deutsch

    Audio Stream:

    Gut (Dolby Digital/DVD-Rip)

    Video Stream:

    Gut (DVD/BD-Rip)

    Writers:

    Bernard Gordon, Philip Yordan

    Comments (0)

    Info:

    The comment function is currently under construction.